Menu

Barons CourtPrimary School and Nursery

‘Caring, sharing, achieving. Respect and responsibility.’

Home Page

Menu

Find Us
  • Barons Court Primary School
  • and Nursery,
  • Avenue Road, Westcliff-on-Sea,
  • Essex, SS0 7PJ
Translate
Search
Video Controls

Who's Who

As a school, we encourage strong parental partnerships with our school staff.  Staff are available at the start and end of the school day to discuss any issues. Parents can first make contact with their child’s home group teacher who are always happy to help. Parents, who due to work or other commitments, do not get the opportunity to meet with their child's home group teacher on a regular basis in the playground are encouraged to e-mail the school or telephone to make a convenient appointment.

 

The following school staff are available as line managers for their phase:

Mrs A. Williams - Phase 1 Teacher (Nursery children)

Mrs J. Robinson - Phase 2 Leader (Reception and Year 1 children)

Mrs A. Dane - Phase 3 Leader (Year 2 and Year 3 children)

Mr A. Thornton – Phase 4 Leader (Year 4, 5 and 6 children) 

Mrs J. Turner – Learning Mentor – Mrs Turner is always available at the start and end of each school day on the playground, or throughout the school day if you wish to arrange an appointment.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Julia JonesHeadteacher
Mrs Jillian RobinsonDeputy Headteacher, Phase 2 Leader, Curriculum Manager
Mrs Ava DanePhase 3 Leader, R.E. Subject Leader
Mr Alex ThorntonPhase 4 Leader, Computing Subject Leader
Miss Georgina ElsonSENCO, Writing Subject Leader

 

Teaching and Learning Staff

Learning SpaceTeaching StaffLearning Support Staff

Phase 1 and

Phase 2

Mrs Jillian Robinson (Deputy Headteacher)

Miss Tia Marsom (History)

Miss Paige Amber (Music)

Mrs Amanda Williams (Design Technology)

Mr Tim Creighton (Outdoor Learning)

 

Ms Joanna Maloney, Nursery Nurse

Mrs Karen Liesching-Schroder,

Nursery Assistant

Ms Karen Cuillo, LSA

Mrs Verity Chilcott, LSA

Mrs Manjola Rapce, LSA

 

Phase 3

Mrs Ava Dane (RE)

Miss Marie Lizzimore (Geography)

Mrs Michelle James (Science)

Mrs Rhian Devine (Spoken Language)

Mrs Natalie Elcock (Art)

 

Mrs Ann Todd, LSA

Mrs Roxanne Finch, LSA

 

 

 

Phase 4

Mr Alex Thornton (Computing)

Miss Georgina Elson (Writing and SENCO)

Miss Grace Stockley (PSHE)

Miss Kirstie Baird  (PE)

Mrs Natalie Burrows (MFL)

Ms Tamara Maloney (Art)

Mrs Kim Denny, LSA

Mr Daryl Sholem, LSA

Mrs Georgina Raja, LSA

 

Pastoral Support Team

Mrs Jo Turner Learning Mentor
Ms Emma Hickling Play Therapist

 

Administration Team

Mrs Rachel Connelly  Office Manager                       
Mrs Alison Overton Finance Manager
Mrs Caroline Trace Administrative Assistant
Mrs Tracy Windle Administrative Assistant

Catering Team

Miss Cheryle Penney Head Chef                                   
Mrs Tanya Atkinson Assistant Chef
Ms Emma White Catering Support

 

Play Leaders

Mrs Michelle JuddMrs Jo Turner                            
Mrs Shuilly AhmedMrs Dagmara Gulczynska
SUFC Coaching Team

 

Premises Team

Mrs Stephanie Lee
Mr Steve Macmeiken

 

Top